NYC Sketch Fest 2017

October 19-22, 2017. It's that time of the year again! The Peoples Improv Theater is turning 15, and the NYC Sketch Fest is back to grow a wispy mustache and help celebrate!

← Festivals at the PIT

Festival Pass: $40.00

The Peoples Improv Theater is proud to present the sixth annual NYC Sketch Fest, and we are ready to get the party started celebrating 15 years of comedy at The PIT and 6 years of bringing the best sketch comedy from around the country together in one place.  Past years have seen some of the best, most hysterical and most innovative sketch teams in the nation under one roof and this year promises to be even bigger!  So start stretching, put out two bowls of food for the cat and get ready for four days of sketch madness at the 2017 NYC Sketch Fest!



Headliners Include:



Aspergers Are Us



AzN Pop



Bragging Rights



City Hall



Dinner For One



Funny As Tech Powered by FireFox



Live Dudes



The Chris and Paul Show



and Uncle Function!



 



Your Sketch Fest festival pass will get you into any show at Sketch Fest space permitting. So buckle up your sketch boots and get stoked for the 2017 NYC Sketch Fest!  



 



 



 

Festival Shows
Thu, Oct 19
The Striker 123 E 24th St NYC, 10010
6:00pm SketchFest 2017: The Defiants
7:00pm SketchFest 2017: What About Gayle?/Scorpion Bowl
8:00pm SketchFest 2017: Asperger's Are Us w/ Wyatt Feegrado
9:30pm SketchFest 2017: City Hall/Live Dudes
11:00pm SketchFest 2017: Kiss on the Lips/Garbage Farts

The Underground 123 E 24th St NYC, 10010
7:30pm SketchFest 2017: Mighty Morphin' Rainbow Ranger
8:30pm SketchFest 2017: Cafe Con Sketche/Big Britches
9:30pm SketchFest 2017: Stove's Cabin Crew/Kate & Shelley Save America
10:30pm SketchFest 2017: Peculiar Playground/Just Karen

Fri, Oct 20
The Striker 123 E 24th St NYC, 10010
6:00pm SketchFest 2017: New Team Honeybear/Analysis Paralysis
7:00pm SketchFest 2017: Funny As Tech
8:00pm SketchFest 2017: Uncle Function w/ Alex Babbitt
9:30pm SketchFest 2017: Bragging Rights
10:30pm SketchFest 2017: Seafood Mayhem/Nameless Numberhead
11:30pm SketchFest 2017: Fallon Tonight w/ Adam Hamway

PIT Loft 154 W 29th St NYC, 10001
6:30pm SketchFest 2017: Two Peas In A Pod/The Dog Show
7:30pm SketchFest 2017: Sketchworks/Thank You For Your Cervix
9:00pm SketchFest 2017: BoogieManja
10:30pm SketchFest 2017: Terrible People/OK Meatplace

The Underground 123 E 24th St NYC, 10010
7:00pm SketchFest 2017: Super Crazy Fun Time Variety Game Show Hour/Unstoppable Failure
8:00pm SketchFest 2017: National Scandal
9:00pm SketchFest 2017: Prove It All Night! with Pat Byrne Featuring Judah Friedlander
11:00pm SketchFest 2017: The Messy Show with SOAP and friends

Sat, Oct 21
The Striker 123 E 24th St NYC, 10010
3:00pm SKETCHFEST 2017: The Box Show
4:30pm SketchFest 2017: Adventure Friends/Kidney Channel Original Movies
6:00pm SketchFest 2017: Marina And Nicco/The Corduroy Commandos
7:00pm SketchFest 2017: The Chris And Paul Show
8:00pm SketchFest 2017: Dinner For One
9:30pm SketchFest 2017: AzN Pop! Live and in Concert! w/ Omar Shaukat
10:30pm SketchFest 2017: Scientists/Bad Medicine
11:30pm SketchFest 2017: Fallon Tonight w/ Adam Hamway

PIT Loft 154 W 29th St NYC, 10001
6:00pm SketchFest 2017: The Squares/The Big Deal
7:00pm SketchFest 2017: World Of Hurt/Cheap Wigs
8:00pm SketchFest 2017: Your Cousin's/Best of Both Worlds
9:00pm SketchFest 2017: This Live Show
10:00pm SketchFest 2017: Good Brother/Magenta Strike Squad
11:00pm SketchFest 2017: Hunk House/Sunday School Dropouts

The Underground 123 E 24th St NYC, 10010
3:00pm SketchFest 2017: Henry and Stein/All Female Reboot
4:30pm SketchFest 2017: History of the Future/Venn Diagram
5:30pm SketchFest 2017: Josh & Andy/Clip Show
6:30pm SketchFest 2017: Adam's Summer Class/Paddy n' Rob
8:00pm SketchFest 2017: Teen Radio
9:00pm SketchFest 2017: Brick Penguin/Backdoor Barbecue
10:30pm SketchFest 2017: Friend Club/Ghost Def
11:30pm SketchFest 2017: Sketchy

Sun, Oct 22
The Striker 123 E 24th St NYC, 10010
5:00pm SketchFest 2017: MISC
6:00pm SketchFest 2017: 301 Views/it's the new
7:00pm SketchFest 2017: Mercury/The Amazing Flying Edelmen
8:00pm SketchFest 2017: Jim & Melissa
9:00pm SketchFest 2017: We're Not Friends
10:00pm SketchFest 2017: Hot Moms

The Underground 123 E 24th St NYC, 10010
5:30pm SketchFest 2017: Las Brujas/SUREthing
7:30pm SketchFest 2017: Thunderstood/Millennial Fresh
8:30pm SketchFest 2017: Pillars of the Community/Cups & a Half
9:30pm SketchFest 2017: Sketch TV/Frankie

.