2018 PIT Resident Improv Teams | Peoples Improv Theater

2018 PIT Resident Improv Teams

We’re excited to announce The PIT’s 2018 Resident Improv Teams, with a new schedule on Mondays and Wednesdays.

Mondays and Wednesdays will feature super free improv shows from 7:00-10:00PM, with jams and student shows happening from 10:30PM-Midnight, every week. All shows will be taking place on the Striker Stage (schedule permitting)!

The talent this year was spectacular. Thank you to all who auditioned.

Shows start this week – join us tomorrow for SFM, taking place on the UG.

MONDAYS AT 7:00PM
NEW TEAM BEAUSOLEI
Tony Bozanich
Mary Alice McNab
Joy Masters
Cristina Perdoma
Matthew Mitchell
Chris Booth
Stephen Sherwood
Aaron Brateman
Hannah Levinson

MONDAYS AT 7:30PM
TEAM MALPAQUE
Jen Clark
Megan Baker
Elizabeth Keizner
Heather Danielson
RJ Williams
Timothy Thompson
Bryan Packman
Brian Jauch

MONDAYS AT 8:00PM
THE KISS GOODBYES
Reilley Owens
Max Hoover
Patrick Williams
Conor O’Brien
Dawn Harris
Caroline Lux
Becca Roth
Lucy Cottrell

MONDAYS AT 8:30PM
HERO COMPLEX
Pat Swearingen
Claire Yale
Rocky Powell
Lorraine Cink
Nate Foster
Langston Belton
Mehdi Barakchian
Brad Stuart

MONDAYS AT 9:00PM
TEAM FANNY BAY
Amanda Dolan
Ron Hill
Jason Scott Quinn
Mark Stetson
Jarrett Kotarski
Mary Racine
Dreena Moran
Billy Fenderson

MONDAYS AT 9:30PM
TEAM WELLFLETS
Dana Shulman
Giancarlo Osaben
Raina Trider
Stevie Roetzel
Kate Coyne
Patrick McCarty
Patrick Jones
David Frasure

MONDAYS AT 10:30PM
Base Jam! w/ Darryl Palmas

WEDNESDAYS AT 7:00PM
VERN
Katie Hammond
Rachel Bouton
Kiki Mikkelsen
Julie Feltman
Daniel Tepper
Matt Giroveanu
Mikey Montalbano

WEDNESDAYS AT 8:00PM
DESPERADO
Melissa Aquiles
Michael Deslisle
Josh Hurley
Taylor Newhall
Sam Jackel
Alyssa Lott
Emily Mathwich

WEDNESDAYS AT 8:30PM
THE COMMUNITY PLAYERS
Andy Hilbrands
Zak Sommerfield
Jay Malsky
Adrian Sexton

WEDNESDAYS AT 9:00PM
STUDIO SYSTEM
Jennifer Bareilles
Jonathan Desley
Danielia Donohue-Reidy
Kaitlin Fontana
Jared Mark Smith
Paul Gutkowski
David Rysdahl

WEDNESDAYS AT 9:30PM
TEAM BLUE POINT
Frank Angelini
Sarah Morgan Ashey
Christine Piniero
Nina Williams
Simone Norman
BJ Thorne
Matt Morrison
Nick Tonery

WEDNESDAYS AT 10:30PM
The Draft! w/ YOU!