NYC ImprovFest 2019 Festival Schedule! | Peoples Improv TheaterPeoples Improv Theater

NYC ImprovFest 2019 Festival Schedule!


 

See all shows for $35 with a Festival Pass!

 

Wednesday, March 20

STRIKER STAGE
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
6:00pm Recess Jam
7:00pm Lettermen | Desperado
8:00pm Star Force | Sick Passenger
9:00pm Hero Complex | Royal Grunge 
11:00pm Base Jam
UNDERGROUND STAGE
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
7:00pm The Community Players | Elevator Talk
8:00pm Studio System| The Murder Police | Curmudgeon

 

Thursday, March 21

STRIKER STAGE
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
6:00pm NYC ImprovFest Jam
7:30pm Our Love, Your Musical
9:00pm Take It Personal with Cipha Sounds
10:30pm Ozzie Ozbark | Hot Codlins
UNDERGROUND STAGE
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
6:30pm Late Bloomer, Hmm | Cute!
8:00pm Improvention | McNicol and May
9:00pm Meanwhile… | Almost Famous
10:00pm PIT Championship Wrestling | Fight Club Sandwich
THE PIT LOFT
154 W 29th St (b/t 6th and 7th ave)
7:00pm Old Man Time | Speed of Life
8:00pm Darkness Falls | The Plan
9:30pm Mercy Santos | Just Gravy
10:30pm TAC Jam

 

Friday, March 22

STRIKER STAGE
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
6:00pm Bad People | The 29th St Revue
7:00pm The Magical World of Musical Improv!
8:00pm Dancify That!
9:30pm Women of NYC Improv
11:00pm Women of ImprovFest Jam!
UNDERGROUND STAGE
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
6:00pm ImprovFest Jam
7:00pm Dream Jar | Groundhog and Butler
8:00pm The Scene | Drunk Theatre
9:30pm Dunk Tank | Two Jokers in Every Deck
11:00pm Banshee | Spooky Doings
THE PIT LOFT – TVIF Night!
154 W 29th St (b/t 6th and 7th Ave)
6:00pm Band: The Story of Band | Redshirts
7:00pm Improvised Buffy | Improvised Gilmore Girls
8:30pm Improvised Lifetime Movie | Improvised Real Housewives
10:00pm Shit Scaredless | Bingewatch
11:00pm Gritty Reboot | Flightless 

 

Saturday, March 23

STRIKER STAGE
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
10:00am WORKSHOP – Hive Mind with Sarah Nowak
2:00pm Exploding Fruit | Homeroom
3:00pm The Bagelsteins | Batteries Not Included
4:00pm Hot Pursuit | Sweet Valley High: The Lost Stories
5:30pm Riot Improv | Friends of the Family
7:00pm Lazy Fair | The Buddy System
8:00pm The Linics and Friends
9:00pm Vern with Special Guests The ImprovBoston Mainstage
11:00pm Tinderella
UNDERGROUND STAGE – Hip Hop Night!
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
12:30pm Lady Garden | 100 Duck Sized Horses
2:00pm Secret Santa | The Penthouse Basements | Short Term Memory
3:30pm My First Tattoo | Captain PHD
4:30pm Stroopwafel | Hobby Lobby Baby Hammer
6:00pm Robopop | Boots n Cats
7:00pm DMXX | Milk Money
8:00pm Off Top Collective
9:00pm North Coast
10:30pm Hip Hop Improv Jam
THE PIT LOFT – Origin Story Night!
154 W 29th St (b/t 6th and 7th Ave)
12:00pm WORKSHOP – Environment and Object Work in Improvisation with Claire and Alan Linic
4:00pm Phoenix Killbot | Hot Cousins
5:30pm Ms. Estherhouse | Magically Delicious
6:30pm Awkward Family Dinner | Time Hole
8:00pm The Baldwins
9:00pm Centralia
10:30pm PIT Alumni Jam

 

Sunday, March 24

STRIKER STAGE
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
3:30pm A Horse Named Daryl | Mastermind
4:30pm Playground | Attractive Nuisance
5:30pm Beautiful Dreamers | Kerrigan
7:00pm NYTE Shift | Goliath
8:30pm Escape This! The Improvised Escape Room | Conspiracy Q & A
UNDERGROUND STAGE
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
3:00pm Kermit’s Flailing Arms | Double D
4:30pm Mitch and Friend | Plastic Bones | Shewitt
6:00pm Golden Hour | Blind Date
7:00pm Student Driver
8:00pm Back To School! The PIT Improv Faculty Show
THE PIT LOFT
3:00pm WORKSHOP – A Taste of Musical Improv with Katie Hammond