She Makes Me Laugh Fest! | Peoples Improv TheaterPeoples Improv Theater

She Makes Me Laugh Fest!

Saturday, October 13th

T H E    S T R I K E R T H E    U N D E R G R O U N D

12 PM

  • Angela Palladino
  • Andrina Smith
  • Cameron Hebb
  • Candace Eaton + Michelle Megill
  • Florence Friebe
  • HAM
  • Kam Dimitrova
  • Alain Clune
  • Sarah Mucek
  • Lee Hubilla
  • Wendy Vasquez
  • Rosemary Cirpaiano

12 PM

Business of Comedy Panel:
  • Krystal Stark
    (Stark White Entertainment)
  • Kim Powers
    (TruTV)
  • Felicia Madison
    (West Side Comedy Club)
  • Marcia Cleary
    (Entertainment Lawyer)

2:30 PM

  • Meg Pickarski & Beck
  • Beth Eisenberg
  • Kalila Holt
  • Amamah Sardar
  • Isha Patnaik
  • Kalli Siringas
  • Julia Mack
  • Kendra Dawsey
  • Gabrielle Krumins
  • Laura Hankin
  • Lisa Harmon
  • Kara O’Connor

1:30 PM 

Writer’s Panel
  • Sarah York
    (The Box Show)
  • Carrie Wittmer
    (The Belladonna)
  • Ginny Hogan
    (Little Old Lady Comedy)
  • Mary Cella
    (Little Old Lady Comedy)
  • Moderator: Wendy Steiner (Refinery29)

5:15 PM

Katie Hannigan’s Half Hour
  • Caroline Goldfard
  • Esther Povistky

3:00 PM

  • Emily Lowinger
  • Eryca Nolan
  • Gian Santucci
  • RSVP Ladyprov
  • Diana Brown
  • Katie McCarthy

7:30 PM

Chaneli Ali
Robyn Schall
Samantha Ruddy
Nikki Glaser

5:00 PM

Mildly Offensive

9:30 PM

  • Bee in her Bonnet
  • Erin Richardson
  • Jane Don’t
  • Hannah Cassius
  • Holy Sh*t
  • Ellen Haun
  • Larissa Pruett
  • Katie Callahan
  • Megan Sugrue

7:00 PM

Awkward Sex and the City:
Live Podcast Recording!

9:00 PM

HERRICANE:
  • Mary Beth Barone
  • Jesse Roth
  • Lauren Clark
  • Ayanna Dookie
  • Victoria Hoffman

10:30 PM

  • Carly Montag
  • Maggie Levine
  • Margo Reiss
  • Nash Rose
  • Sarah Detrik

Sunday, October 14th

12:00 PM

  • Claire Kane
  • Molly Brenner
  • Sarah Nowak
  • Maggie Metnick
  • Aliza Small
  • Angela Argon
  • Maddy Smith
  • Amanda Averell
  • YoVanna Hernandez
  • Jessica Fuchs
  • Lindsay Theisen
  • Elisabeth Morgan
  • Sam Koll
  • Aunt Carol
  • Marisa Brau
  • Maiden Voyage

12:00 PM

Content Creators Panel
  • Alisa Morales
    (Betches)
  • Tracy Soren
    (TruTV)
  • Shannon Odell
    (TruTV)
  • Marcia Belsky

3:00 PM

  • Danielia Donohue Reidy
  • Anne Hogan
  • Emma Vernon
  • Kate Agustin
  • Molly Socha
  • Rachel Folgletto
  • Sarah Parsons
  • Wendy Vazquez
  • Amanda Hurly
  • Joanna Reynolds

1:15 PM 

  • Mercedes Hesselroth
  • Maria DeCotis
  • Melissa Acquiles
  • Radhika Vax
  • Sandi Marx
  • Brooke Eliot
  • Defne Gencler
  • Katie Skitt

5:00 PM

  • Kate Brandt
  • Isabel Maza
  • Glennis LaRoe
  • Jeena Bloom
  • Paige Smith-Hogan
  • Cecily Alexandia
  • Michele Carlo
  • Susan O’Doherty

3:00 PM

  • Jasmin Stanley
  • Lauren LoGuidice
  • Andrew Coleman
  • Toni Nagy
  • Blair Dawson
  • Joy Donze

6:45 PM

  • Sarah Gaul
  • Michelle Hess
  • Lisa Winters
  • Nikki Lowe
  • Liz Hall
  • Orli Matlow
  • Andrea Henry
  • Rachel Strauss Muniz

5:00 PM

By The Book:
Live Podcast!

8:30 PM

Jessica Kirson

Emmy Blotnick

Lane Moore

Alison Leiby

Marcella Arguella

7:00 PM

  • Jessica Damouni
  • Anita Flores
  • Katie Johantgen
  • Ellen Haun
  • Kasia Klimiuk & Anita Boyer
  • Rachel Sweeney
  • Kara O’Connor

10:15 PM

BIG MERMAID CLOSING HOUR
  • Michele O’Brien
  • Lani Harms
  • Becca Beberaggi
  • Keisha Zoller
  • The Pippa Middletons
  • Maggie Lalley
  • Marissa Solomon
  • Big Mermaid

10:00 PM

  • Stephanie’s Hard Milk
  • Caitlin McKee
  • Marissa Goldman
  • Hannah Abney
  • Sami Schwaeber
  • Christy Monroe
  • Blair Dawson
  • Leah Spigelman
  • Rebecca Kaplan