Solocom 2018 | Peoples Improv TheaterPeoples Improv Theater

Solocom 2018

4 Days.
100+ New Comedic Solo Shows.

SOLOCOM is a unique solo show festival, launching over 500 new solo comedies shows that have gone on to longer runs, tours and festivals around the world. This 4-day festival in NYC takes place in 3.5 spaces at The Peoples Improv Theater in the Flatiron District and at The PIT Loft in Chelsea.

See each show for $1o , or 100+ original shows for $30 with a festival pass!

 

Festival Schedule

Thursday, November 15, 2018

Striker
123 E 24th St
Underground
123 E 24th St
7:30 pm Tony Sykowski | Jewel Elizabeth 7:00 pm Richard Templeton
8:30 pm Alexander Trowbridge 8:00 pm Brennan Keller
9:30 pm Taylor Newhall 9:00 pm Extra Sauce: Solocom Edition
10:30 pm Cara Elser | Kyle Marks 10:30 pm Herb Maple | Orli Matlow

 

Friday, November 16, 2018

Striker
123 E 24th St
Underground
123 E 24th St
Loft
154 W 29th St
7:00 pm Matt Zambrano 7:30 pm Tim Racine | Kate Owens 7:00 pm Destiny Mabry | Jen Adams
8:00 pm Mary-Alice McNab | Adrian Sexton 9:00 pm David Bendetto | Patrick Williams 8:00 pm Cameran Hebb
9:30 pm Melissa Aquiles | David Frasure 10:30 pm Erick Acuña | Maggie Lalley 9:00 pm Nate Foster | Sarah Nedwek
10:30 pm Kristen Gonzalez 10:00 pm Hayley Bing | Ilyssa Baine

 

Saturday, November 17, 2018

Striker
123 E 24th St
Underground
123 E 24th St
Loft
154 W 29th St
4:00 pm Cody Buege | Steve Capps 2:00 pm Matthew Fay 12:00 pm Devin Perry
5:30 pm Michelle Drozdick | Brooke Alexander 3:00 pm EJ Eldorado | Catriona Plesnarski 1:00 pm Samantha Kuhl | Nicole McCauley
7:00 pm Mike Zakarian 5:00 pm Harmon Leon 2:30 pm Sloane Miller | Simone Peart
8:00 pm Eitan levine | Tammy McNeil 6:00 pm Anthony Jackson | Billy Fenderson 4:00 pm Dejen Tesfagiorgis | Kevin McNair
9:30 pm Gretchen Poole | Steve Burke 7:30 pm Jamie Aderski | Esther Chen | Ron Hill 5:30 pm Ghostboy | Parker Denton
10:30 pm Laura Merli 9:00 pm Simone Norman | Adrien Pellerin 7:00 pm Jamie Fallon
10:30 pm Mark Stetson | Sam Weidt 8:00 pm Molly Cameron | Sharon Spell
9:00 pm Zak Sommerfield | Andy Hilbrands
10:00 pm Ladell Thomas

 

Sunday, November 18, 2018

Striker
123 E 24th St
Underground
123 E 24th St
Loft
154 W 29th St
1:00 pm Dustin D’Addato 1:30 pm Clyde Woodham | Chris Bazemore | Jerry  Burgos 12:00 pm Caroline Ulwick
2:00 pm Jeff Hopkins | Daniel Vigliano 2:30 pm Daisy Montgomery | Lisa Winters 1:00 pm Jill Brenner | Gregory Van Alstine
3:00pm Keiran Lenhof 4:00 pm Claire Kane | Lee’at Bruhl 2:00 pm Daniel Jones
4:00 pm Chris Chianesi 5:00 pm Sarah Puls | Amanda Dolan 3:30 pm Shanelle Riccio
5:00 pm Frances Li 6:30 pm Shelby Quinn 5:00 pm Ambika Vas | Chloe Lewis
6:00 pm Spencer Meade 7:30 pm Matt Smith McCormick | Caroline Yates 6:00 pm Ashley Rapuano | Trevor Mulchay
7:00 pm Molly Gaebe | Ryan McCloskey 8:30 pm Luke Martin 7:00 pm Vinny Mraz | Kalli Siringas
8:30 pm Reilly Willson 8:00 pm Saurbah Kikani
9:00 pm Brittany Halls