Join us for a 4-day festival of completely new solo works! This unique solo festival, founded with The PIT by Peter Michael Marino, has launched over 400 new solo comedies that have gone on to longer runs, tours and festivals around the world (including the Edinburgh Fringe Festival). All shows presented are 75%-100% new material and created specifically for the fest. It takes place 4 days at The Peoples Improv Theater in the Flatiron District and at The PIT Loft in Chelsea from November 21st – 24th, 2019.

________________

Get your 4-day ‘Fest pass HERE!

Your Festival Pass grants admission to all shows after individually ticketed patrons are seated.

Please note: many headlining shows sell out and your festival pass will not grant admission to those events. Questions about a specific show? Email is at info@thepit-nyc.com

 

Thursday, November 21

Striker Stage
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
7:30pmSade Namei
8:30pmMac Gostow | Felicia Barnes
10:00pmEthan Scheck | Tim Myer
11:00pmSunny Outlaw
Underground Stage
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
7:00pmCarolyn Bergier | Cole Steffenson
8:00pmKevin McNair | Mookie Loughran
9:00pmSean Reidy | Michael Newman
10:00pmNikki Palumbo
11:00pmMicaela Blei
The PIT Loft
154 W 29th St (b/t 6th and 7th Ave
7:00pmMagdalena Cychowski
8:00pmSonia Nam | Marisa Mirandam
9:30pmJill Pilars | Ian Insect

 

 

Friday, November 22

Striker Stage
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
7:00pmRegan Sims | Matt Zambrano
8:30pmNatalie Perlin | Destiny Mabry
10:00pmJW Crump
11:00pmTristan Williams | R. Alex Murray
Underground Stage
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
6:00pmAlixe Ward
7:00pmMeg Pickarski | Rebecca Goodman | Adam Shuty
8:30pmMalorie Cunningham
9:30pmLily Blumkin | Nina Barresi
10:30pmBryan Jackson | Abby Herold
The PIT Loft
154 W 29th St (b/t 6th and 7th Ave
6:00pmIrene Kontalos | Jesus Rodriguez
7:00pmMary Cait Kelly | Julia Darden
8:00pmSarah Ann Houghton | Dylan Esbaugh | Cameron McCall
9:30pmJack Blankenship | Rachael Burke
10:30pmIsha Patnaik | Monica Hamburg

Saturday, November 23

Striker Stage
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
1:00pmJessie Jolles | Jermaine Trice
2:00pmAdrien Behn | Bryan Berlin
3:00pmMarissa Farmer | Claire Burns
4:00pmAlexa Albanese | Christopher Hopkins-Ward
5:00pmKim Alu | Emily Asaro | Sarah Hewitt
7:00pmNon Kuramoto
8:00pmLagina Hill | Anoush Froundjian
9:00pmGwendolyn Coburn | Heather Danielsen
10:30pmAngela Cobb
Underground Stage
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
12:30pmEllen Wedley
1:30pmJoe Messina | Natasha Capp | Kylie Rolincik
3:00pmSloane Miller | Eleanor Berke | Donovan Santiago
4:30pmEsther Chen | Bailey Swilley
6:30pmSamuel Jackel
7:30pmAdrien Pellerin | Adrien Sexton
8:30pmSarah Morgan Ashey | Dillon Geyselaers
9:30pmAkua Doku | Rachel Ruecker
11:00pmLeannet Amalfi | Aaron Berman
The PIT Loft
154 W 29th St (b/t 6th and 7th Ave
12:00pmMark Levy
1:00pmJ.M. Porup | Maura Gillan
2:00pmAmanda Melhuish | Melissa Surach
3:00pmRachel Resnik | Dustin D’Addato
4:30pmOlivia Rocklin
5:30pmLaura Clark | Samantha Manas | Brooke Turner
7:00pmNate Foster | Kevin Palermo | Rich Templeton
8:30pmPatrick Williams | Dan Titmuss
9:30pmBrooke Alexander | Ivy Eisenberg
11:00pmArt Cai | Sarah Michelson

 

Sunday, November 24

Striker Stage
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
12:00pmSherill Marie-Henriquez
1:00pmTom Achilles | Ellington Berg | Matt Smith McCormick
2:30pmKatie Rivard | Christa Meola
4:00pmStevie Roe
5:00pmAbby Feldman
6:00pmElizabeth Issa | Grace Smith
7:30pmKurtis Conner
9:00pmKeira McGill | Hayley Bing
10:00pmSimone Peart
Underground Stage
123 E 24th St (b/t Park and Lex)
1:00pmJovon Outlaw | Jason Groce
2:30pmKristi Palmer | Scott Kremer
3:30pmRich Kameda | Dolores Sparkles
5:00pmKaili Y. Turner | Cecily Alexandria
6:30pmCandace Mitchell | Joe Hirte
The PIT Loft
154 W 29th St (b/t 6th and 7th Ave
1:00pmJake Schick
2:00pmBrianna Cala
3:00pmMarina Di Marzo
4:00pmJaryn Stewart | Mary McDonnell
5:00pmEmily Santarsiero | Grant Bowen
6:30pmCarla Katz | Lex Marks | Stacey Axler
8:00pmAndi Lee Carter
9:30pmMary Clohan